| POV 3 challenge; this is my time | |
|---|---|
| Tweet Topic Started: Sep 10 2017, 03:49 PM (18 Views) | |
| Charlotte Brulee | Sep 10 2017, 03:49 PM Post #1 |
![]()
Boss
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
|
bring it on |
![]() |
|
| Gotti | Sep 10 2017, 03:56 PM Post #2 |
![]()
Soldier
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
|
1. How many Castle Guests posted before Oyag came in? A. Nine B. Six C. Five D. Eight 2. Did all 10 Castle Guests post in the Billiard Room? A. Yes B. No 3. Which TV show did Oyag cancel? A. Game of Thrones B. Firefly C. Spongebob Squarepants D. Steven Universe 4. Who said "Information and junk can be the same, but only if the information is junk or the junk is information. But who cares." A. Ted Oyag B. Henna Oyag C. Ned Oyag D. Sarah Oyag 5. True or False: Mansherry was zinged before Ryuunosuke A. True B. False 6. Who was zinged later than the others? A. Fisher Tiger B. Gaimon C. Charlotte Brulee D. Stussy 7. Whom did Oyag compare Pez to? A. The Boss Baby B. Asahd Khaled C. The Godfather Part III D. Prince George 8. What was initially unusual about Oyag's quoting? A. He quoted himself B. He changed the quotes players' names C. He edited the players' posts he quoted D. He broke the quote command 9. How many times did Oyag post in the Billiard Room? A. 86 B. 89 C. 75 D. 82 10. What song did Oyag autoplay when he arrived? A. Insane in the Brain by Cypress Hill B. Walked In by Bankroll Fresh C. Jump Around by House of Pain D. All Star by Smash Mouth 11. Which song did Oyag not "sing" during his visit? A. Out of Touch by Hall and Oates B. Bye Bye Bye by NSync C. We Want the Funk by George Clinton D. It's Not Unusual by Tom Jones 12. Which of these attacks did Gotti not use on Oyag? A. Step Left Foot B. Strong Left C. The Dab D. Roundhouse Kick 13. Which of these people did not post in the Billiard Room during Oyag's raid? A. Satori B. Capone Bege C. Charlotte Chiffon D. Rick Astley 14. How long did Oyag spend in the Billiard Room before Gotti discovered him? 1. 22 minutes 2. 15 minutes 3. 26 minutes 4. 19 minutes 15. Which of these mazes did Oyag not post? A. ![]() B. ![]() C. ![]() D. ![]() 16. How did Oyag distract Gotti the second time? A. Threw a Billiard ball at him B. Sent him into a maze C. Threatened to harm Pez D. Tricked him into looking for Sanji 17. How many times did Oyag stretch the page? A. 2 B. 4 C. 5 D. 3 18. Which billiard ball did Oyag turn into a bomb? A. The 9 Ball B. The 8 Ball C. The 6 Ball D. The 3 Ball 19. Which song did Oyag show to Pez? A. F*ck You by Cee Lo Green B. Another Brick in the Wall by Pink Floyd C. Sick Bubblegum by Rob Zombie D. Intergalactic by the Beastie Boys 20. When Oyag posted individual letters of the alphabet, which of these letters did he not post? A. Y B. Z C. E D. G 21. How many players posted after Oyag destroyed the Billiard Room? A. 7 B. 8 C. 4 D. 5 22. Which TV show did Oyag not renew for an additional season? A. Teen Titans Go B. Peppa Pig C. The Fairly OddParents D. Spongebob Squarepants 23. Which event was not part of Oyag's life story? A. How he got his bounty B. His failed acting career C. The birth of his brothers D. How he lost his teeth 24. What is Oyag's favorite One Piece arc? A. Wanted! B. Impel Down Arc C. Skypiea Arc D. G-8 Arc 25. What question did Oyag ask the players about Bege? A. His crustacean watching habits B. Where he buys his suits C. His sex life D. His attachment to memory foam Tiebreaker Question: How many minutes passed between Oyag's entrance and the Billiard Room's destruction? |
![]() |
|
| Charlotte Brulee | Sep 10 2017, 04:18 PM Post #3 |
![]()
Boss
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
|
1.C 2.B 3.D 4.D 5.A 6.D 7.B 8.D 9.B 10.C 11.B 12.B 13.A, Satori's ghost did post though 14.C 15.D 16.A 17.B 18.C 19.C 20.A 21.D 22.D 23.A 24.B 25.A Tiebreaker: 77 minutes passed |
![]() |
|
| « Previous Topic · Charlotte Brulee's Hall of Mirrors · Next Topic » |






![]](http://z4.ifrm.com/static/1/pip_r.png)








8:36 PM Jul 10